Search for Taxon: "Pulchrana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Abavorana luctuosa
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) luctuosa Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana luctuosa Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Pulchrana
Synonym: Pulchrana Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Pulchrana banjarana
Synonym: Pulchrana banjarana Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Pulchrana banjarana   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Pulchrana baramica
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) baramica Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana baramica Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana centropeninsularis
Synonym: Pulchrana centropeninsularis Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Pulchrana debussyi
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) debussyi Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana debussyi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana fantastica
Synonym: Pulchrana fantastica Arifin, Cahyadi, Smart, Jankowski, and Haas, 2018
Species: Pulchrana glandulosa
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) glandulosa Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana glandulosa Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana grandocula
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) grandocula Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana grandocula Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana guttmani
Synonym: Pulchrana guttmani Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Pulchrana laterimaculata
Synonym: Pulchrana laterimaculata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana mangyanum
Synonym: Pulchrana mangyanum Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana melanomenta
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) melanomenta Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana melanomenta Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana moellendorffi
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) moellendorffi Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana moellendorffi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana picturata
Synonym: Pulchrana picturata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana rawa
Synonym: Pulchrana rawa Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Pulchrana siberu
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) siberu Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana siberu Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana signata
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) signata Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana signata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Pulchrana similis
Synonym: Rana (Pulchrana) similis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pulchrana similis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006