Search for Taxon: "Ptychohyla"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Atlantihyla panchoi
Synonym: Ptychohyla panchoi Duellman and Campbell, 1982
Species: Atlantihyla spinipollex
Synonym: Ptychohyla spinipollex Stuart, 1954
Synonym: Ptychohyla merazi Wilson and McCranie, 1989
Species: Duellmanohyla chamulae
Synonym: Ptychohyla chamulae Duellman, 1961
Synonym: Ptychohyla schmidtorum chamulae Duellman, 1963
Species: Duellmanohyla ignicolor
Synonym: Ptychohyla ignicolor Duellman, 1961
Species: Duellmanohyla salvavida
Synonym: Ptychohyla salvavida Da Silva in McCranie and Wilson, 2002
Species: Duellmanohyla schmidtorum
Synonym: Ptychohyla schmidtorum Stuart, 1954
Synonym: Ptychohyla schmidtorum schmidtorum Duellman, 1963
Genus: Ptychohyla
Synonym: Ptychohyla Taylor, 1944
Species: Ptychohyla dendrophasma
Synonym: Ptychohyla dendrophasma Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Ptychohyla euthysanota
Synonym: Ptychohyla bogerti Taylor, 1949
Synonym: Ptychohyla rozellae Stuart, 1954
Synonym: Ptychohyla euthysanota euthysanota Duellman, 1963
Species: Ptychohyla hypomykter
Synonym: Ptychohyla hypomykter McCranie and Wilson, 1993
Species: Ptychohyla legleri
Synonym: Ptychohyla legleri Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Ptychohyla leonhardschultzei
Synonym: Ptychohyla adipoventris Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Ptychohyla leonhardschultzei Duellman, 1960
Synonym: Ptychohyla leonardschultzei Liner and Casas-Andreu, 2008
Species: Ptychohyla macrotympanum
Synonym: Ptychohyla macrotympanum Duellman, 1961
Synonym: Ptychohyla euthysanota macrotympanum Duellman, 1963
Synonym: Ptychohyla macrotympanum Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Ptychohyla salvadorensis
Synonym: Ptychohyla salvadorensis Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Ptychohyla zophodes
Synonym: Ptychohyla zophodes Campbell and Duellman, 2000
Synonym: Ptychohyla zaphodes Liner and Casas-Andreu, 2008
Species: Quilticohyla acrochorda
Synonym: Ptychohyla acrochorda Campbell and Duellman, 2000
Species: Quilticohyla erythromma
Synonym: Ptychohyla erythromma Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Quilticohyla sanctaecrucis
Synonym: Ptychohyla sanctaecrucis Campbell and Smith, 1992
Species: Quilticohyla zoque
Synonym: Ptychohyla zoque Canseco-Márquez, Aguilar-López, Luría-Manzano, Pineda-Arredeondo, and Caviedes-Solis, 2017