Search for Taxon: "Psychrophrynella"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Species: Microkayla adenopleura
Synonym: Psychrophrynella adenopleura Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla ankohuma
Synonym: Psychrophrynella ankohuma Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla boettgeri
Synonym: Psychrophrynella boettgeri Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla chacaltaya
Synonym: Psychrophrynella chacaltaya Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla chaupi
Synonym: Psychrophrynella chaupi De la Riva and Aparicio, 2016
Species: Microkayla colla
Synonym: Psychrophrynella colla De la Riva, Aparicio, Soto, and Ríos in De la Riva and Aparicio, 2016
Species: Microkayla condoriri
Synonym: Psychrophrynella condoriri Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla guillei
Synonym: Psychrophrynella guillei Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla harveyi
Synonym: Psychrophrynella harveyi Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla iani
Synonym: Psychrophrynella iani Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla iatamasi
Synonym: Psychrophrynella iatamasi Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla illampu
Synonym: Psychrophrynella illampu Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla illimani
Synonym: Psychrophrynella illimani Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla kallawaya
Synonym: Psychrophrynella kallawaya Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla katantika
Synonym: Psychrophrynella katantika Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla kempffi
Synonym: Psychrophrynella kempffi Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla melanocheira
Synonym: Psychrophrynella melanocheira De la Riva, Ríos, and Aparicio in De la Riva and Aparicio, 2016
Species: Microkayla pinguis
Synonym: Psychrophrynella pinguis Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla quimsacruzis
Synonym: Psychrophrynella quimsacruzi Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla saltator
Synonym: Psychrophrynella saltator Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Microkayla teqta
Synonym: Psychrophrynella teqta De la Riva and Burrowes, 2014
Species: Microkayla wettsteini
Synonym: Psychrophrynella wettsteini Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Genus: Psychrophrynella
Synonym: Psychrophrynella Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Psychrophrynella bagrecito
Synonym: Psychrophrynella bagrecito Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Psychrophrynella chirihampatu
Synonym: Psychrophrynella chirihampatu Catenazzi and Ttito, 2016
Species: Psychrophrynella glauca
Synonym: Psychrophrynella glauca Catenazzi and Ttito, 2018
Species: Psychrophrynella usurpator
Synonym: Psychrophrynella usurpator De la Riva, Chaparro, and Padial, 2008