Search for Taxon: "Pseudorana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Pseudorana
Synonym: Pseudorana Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Species: Pseudorana sangzhiensis
Synonym: Pseudorana sangzhiensis Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Rana (Pseudorana) sangzhiensis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pseudorana sangzhiensis Jiang, Fei, Ye, Zeng, Zhen, Xie, and Chen, 1997
Species: Pseudorana weiningensis
Synonym: Pseudorana weiningensis Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Rana (Pseudorana) weiningensis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pseudorana weiningensis Jiang, Fei, Ye, Zeng, Zhen, Xie, and Chen, 1997
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana johnsi
Synonym: Pseudorana sauteri johnsi Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Pseudorana johnsi Jiang, Fei, Ye, Zeng, Zhen, Xie, and Chen, 1997
Species: Rana sauteri
Synonym: Pseudorana sauteri sauteri Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Rana (Pseudorana) sauteri Dubois, 1992