Search for Taxon: "Pseudopaludicola"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Genus: Pseudopaludicola
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Species: Pseudopaludicola ameghini
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola ameghini Parker, 1927
Species: Pseudopaludicola atragula
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola atragula Pansonato, Mudrek, Veiga-Menoncello, Rossa-Feres, Martins, and Strüssmann, 2014
Species: Pseudopaludicola boliviana
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola boliviana Parker, 1927
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola mirandae Mercadal de Barrio and Barrio, 1994
Species: Pseudopaludicola canga
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola canga Giaretta and Kokubum, 2003
Species: Pseudopaludicola ceratophyes
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola ceratophyes Rivero and Serna, 1985
Species: Pseudopaludicola facureae
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola facureae Andrade and Carvalho, 2013
Species: Pseudopaludicola falcipes
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola falcipes Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Species: Pseudopaludicola florencei
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola florencei Andrade, Haga, Lyra, Leite, Kwet, Haddad, Toledo, and Giaretta, 2018
Species: Pseudopaludicola giarettai
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola giarettai Carvalho, 2012
Species: Pseudopaludicola hyleaustralis
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola hyleaustralis Pansonato, Morais, Ávila, Kawashita-Ribeiro, Strüssmann, and Martins, 2012
Species: Pseudopaludicola ibisoroca
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola ibisoroca Pansonato, Veiga-Menoncello, Mudrek, Jansen, Recco-Pimentel, Martins, and Strüssmann, 2016
Species: Pseudopaludicola jaredi
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola jaredi Andrade, Magalhães, Nunes-de-Almeida, Veiga-Menoncello, Santana, Garda, Loebmann, Recco-Pimentel, Giaretta, and Toledo, 2016
Species: Pseudopaludicola llanera
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola llanera Lynch, 1989
Species: Pseudopaludicola matuta
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola matuta   Andrade, Haga, Lyra, Carvalho, Haddad, Giaretta, and Toledo, 2018
Species: Pseudopaludicola mineira
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola mineira Lobo, 1994
Species: Pseudopaludicola motorzinho
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola motorzinho Pansonato, Veiga-Menoncello, Mudrek, Jansen, Recco-Pimentel, Martins, and Strüssmann, 2016
Species: Pseudopaludicola murundu
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola murundu Toledo, Siqueira, Duarte, Veiga-Menoncello, Recco-Pimentel, and Haddad, 2010
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola serrana Toledo, 2010
Species: Pseudopaludicola mystacalis
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola mystacalis Haddad and Cardoso, 1987
Species: Pseudopaludicola parnaiba
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola parnaiba Roberto, Cardozo, and Ávila, 2013
Species: Pseudopaludicola pocoto
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola pocoto Magalhães, Loebmann, Kokubum, Haddad, and Garda, 2014
Species: Pseudopaludicola pusilla
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola pusilla Parker, 1927
Species: Pseudopaludicola restinga
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola restinga Cardozo, Baldo, Pupin, Gasparini, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Pseudopaludicola saltica
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola saltica Haddad and Cardoso, 1987
Species: Pseudopaludicola ternetzi
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola ternetzi Miranda-Ribeiro, 1937
Synonym: Pseudopaludicola riopiedadensis Mercadal de Barrio and Barrio, 1994