Search for Taxon: "Pseudohynobius"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Family: Hynobiidae
Subfamily: Hynobiinae
Genus: Liua
Species: Liua tsinpaensis
Synonym: Pseudohynobius tsinpaensis Fei and Ye, 1983
Synonym: Ranodon (Pseudohynobius) tsinpaensis Kuzmin, 1999
Genus: Pseudohynobius
Synonym: Pseudohynobius Fei and Yang, 1983
Species: Pseudohynobius flavomaculatus
Synonym: Pseudohynobius (Pseudohynobius) flavomaculatus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Pseudohynobius flavomaculatus Fei and Yang, 1983
Synonym: Ranodon (Pseudohynobius) flavomaculatus Kuzmin, 1999
Species: Pseudohynobius guizhouensis
Synonym: Pseudohynobius (Pseudohynobius) guizhouensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Pseudohynobius guizhouensis Li, Tian, and Gu, 2010
Species: Pseudohynobius jinfo
Synonym: Pseudohynobius (Pseudohynobius) jinfo Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Pseudohynobius jinfo Wei, Xiong, and Zeng, 2009
Species: Pseudohynobius kuankuoshuiensis
Synonym: Pseudohynobius (Pseudohynobius) kuankuoshuiensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Pseudohynobius kuankuoshuiensis Xu and Zeng in Xu, Zeng, and Fu, 2007
Species: Pseudohynobius puxiongensis
Synonym: Pseudohynobius puxiongensis Peng, Zhang, Xiong, Gu, Zeng, and Zou, 2010
Synonym: Pseudohynobius (Protohynobius) puxiongensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Pseudohynobius shuichengensis
Synonym: Pseudohynobius (Pseudohynobius) shuichengensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Pseudohynobius shuichengensis Tian, Li, Sun, and Gu, 1998
Synonym: Pseudohynobius shuichengensis Tian, Li, and Gu, 2006