Search for Taxon: "Pseudobranchus striatus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Family: Sirenidae
Species: Pseudobranchus axanthus
Synonym: Pseudobranchus striatus axanthus Netting and Goin, 1942
Synonym: Pseudobranchus striatus belli Schwartz, 1952
Species: Pseudobranchus striatus
Synonym: Pseudobranchus striatus Gray, 1825
Synonym: Pseudobranchus striatus striatus Netting and Goin, 1942
Synonym: Pseudobranchus striatus spheniscus Goin and Crenshaw, 1949
Synonym: Pseudobranchus striatus lustricolus Neill, 1951