Search for Taxon: "Pseudis platensis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Pseudinae
Genus: Pseudis
Species: Pseudis platensis
Synonym: Pseudis platensis Aguiar, Bacci, Lima, Rossa-Feres, Haddad, and Recco-Pimentel, 2007