Search for Taxon: "Pseudacris nigrita"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Acridinae
Species: Pseudacris clarkii
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita clarkii Stejneger and Barbour, 1933
Species: Pseudacris feriarum
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita feriarum Stejneger and Barbour, 1933
Species: Pseudacris kalmi
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita kalmi Harper, 1955
Species: Pseudacris maculata
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita septentrionalis Wright and Wright, 1933
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita maculata Smith, 1956
Species: Pseudacris nigrita
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita nigrita Stejneger and Barbour, 1933
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita verrucosa Brady and Harper, 1935
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita verrucosa Schwartz, 1957
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) nigrita floridensis Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) nigrita Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Pseudacris triseriata
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita triseriata Stejneger and Barbour, 1933