Search for Taxon: "Pseudacris brachyphona"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Acridinae
Species: Pseudacris brachyphona
Synonym: Pseudacris brachyphona Walker, 1932
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) brachyphona Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) brachyphona Fouquette and Dubois, 2014