Search for Taxon: "Proteus anguinus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Family: Proteidae
Genus: Proteus
Species: Proteus anguinus
Synonym: Proteus anguinus Laurenti, 1768
Synonym: Proteus anguinus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Proteus anguinus var. carrarae Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Proteus anguinus var. zoisii Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Proteus anguinus freyeri Anonymous, 1922
Synonym: Proteus anguinus anguinus Mertens and Müller, 1940
Synonym: Proteus anguinus zoisii Mertens and Müller, 1940
Synonym: Proteus anguinus parkelj Sket and Arntzen, 1994