Search for Taxon: "Proceratophrys"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Proceratophrys
Synonym: Proceratophrys Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Species: Proceratophrys appendiculata
Synonym: Proceratophrys appendiculata Lynch, 1971
Species: Proceratophrys ararype
Synonym: Proceratophrys ararype Mângia, Koroiva, Nunes, Roberto, Ávila, Sant’Anna, Santana, and Garda, 2018
Species: Proceratophrys aridus
Synonym: Proceratophrys aridus Cruz, Nunes, and Juncá, 2012
Species: Proceratophrys avelinoi
Synonym: Proceratophrys avelinoi Mercadal de Barrio and Barrio, 1993
Species: Proceratophrys bagnoi
Synonym: Proceratophrys bagnoi Brandão, Caramaschi, Vaz-Silva, and Campos, 2013
Species: Proceratophrys belzebul
Synonym: Proceratophrys belzebul Dias, Amaro, Carvalho-e-Silva, and Rodrigues, 2013
Species: Proceratophrys bigibbosa
Synonym: Proceratophrys bigibbosa Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Synonym: Proceratophrys cristinae Braun, 1973
Species: Proceratophrys boiei
Synonym: Proceratophrys boiei Lynch, 1971
Synonym: Proceratophrys fryi Lynch, 1971
Species: Proceratophrys branti
Synonym: Proceratophrys branti Brandão, Caramaschi, Vaz-Silva, and Campos, 2013
Species: Proceratophrys brauni
Synonym: Proceratophrys brauni Kwet and Faivovich, 2001
Species: Proceratophrys caramaschii
Synonym: Proceratophrys caramaschii Cruz, Nunes, and Juncá, 2012
Species: Proceratophrys carranca
Synonym: Proceratophrys carranca Godinho, Moura, Lacerda, and Feio, 2013
Species: Proceratophrys concavitympanum
Synonym: Proceratophrys concavitympanum Giaretta, Bernarde, and Kokubum, 2000
Species: Proceratophrys cristiceps
Synonym: Proceratophrys cristiceps Lynch, 1971
Species: Proceratophrys cururu
Synonym: Proceratophrys cururu Eterovick and Sazima, 1998
Species: Proceratophrys dibernardoi
Synonym: Proceratophrys dibernardoi Brandão, Caramaschi, Vaz-Silva, and Campos, 2013
Species: Proceratophrys gladius
Synonym: Proceratophrys gladius Mângia, Santana, Cruz, and Feio, 2014
Species: Proceratophrys goyana
Synonym: Proceratophrys goyanus Lynch, 1971
Species: Proceratophrys huntingtoni
Synonym: Proceratophrys huntingtoni Ávila, Pansonato, and Strüssmann, 2012
Species: Proceratophrys itamari
Synonym: Proceratophrys itamari Mângia, Santana, Cruz, and Feio, 2014
Species: Proceratophrys izecksohni
Synonym: Proceratophrys izecksohni Dias, Amaro, Carvalho-e-Silva, and Rodrigues, 2013
Species: Proceratophrys laticeps
Synonym: Proceratophrys laticeps Izecksohn and Peixoto, 1981
Species: Proceratophrys mantiqueira
Synonym: Proceratophrys mantiqueira Mângia, Santana, Cruz, and Feio, 2014
Species: Proceratophrys melanopogon
Synonym: Proceratophrys melanopogon Heyer, Rand, Cruz, Peixoto, and Nelson, 1990
Species: Proceratophrys minuta
Synonym: Proceratophrys minuta Napoli, Cruz, Abreu, and Del Grande, 2011
Species: Proceratophrys moehringi
Synonym: Proceratophrys moehringi Weygoldt and Peixoto, 1985
Species: Proceratophrys moratoi
Synonym: Proceratophrys moratoi Amaro, Pavan, and Rodrigues, 2009
Species: Proceratophrys palustris
Synonym: Proceratophrys palustris Giaretta and Sazima, 1993
Species: Proceratophrys paviotii
Synonym: Proceratophrys paviotii Cruz, Prado, and Izecksohn, 2005
Species: Proceratophrys phyllostomus
Synonym: Proceratophrys phyllostomus Izecksohn, Cruz, and Peixoto, 1999
Synonym: Proceratophrys phyllostoma Frost, 2002
Synonym: Proceratophrys phyllostomus Caramaschi, 2011
Species: Proceratophrys pombali
Synonym: Proceratophrys pombali Mângia, Santana, Cruz, and Feio, 2014
Species: Proceratophrys redacta
Synonym: Proceratophrys redacta Teixeira, Amaro, Recoder, Vechio, and Rodrigues, 2012
Species: Proceratophrys renalis
Synonym: Proceratophrys renalis Lynch, 1971
Species: Proceratophrys rondonae
Synonym: Proceratophrys rondonae Prado and Pombal, 2008
Species: Proceratophrys rotundipalpebra
Synonym: Proceratophrys rotundipalpebra Martins and Giaretta, 2013
Species: Proceratophrys sanctaritae
Synonym: Proceratophrys sanctaritae Cruz and Napoli, 2010
Species: Proceratophrys schirchi
Synonym: Proceratophrys schirchi Lynch, 1971
Synonym: Proceratophrys precrenulata Izecksohn and Peixoto, 1980
Species: Proceratophrys strussmannae
Synonym: Proceratophrys strussmannae Ávila, Kawashita-Ribeiro, and Morais, 2011
Species: Proceratophrys subguttata
Synonym: Proceratophrys subguttata Izecksohn, Cruz, and Peixoto, 1999
Species: Proceratophrys tupinamba
Synonym: Proceratophrys tupinamba Prado and Pombal, 2008
Species: Proceratophrys vielliardi
Synonym: Proceratophrys vielliardi Martins and Giaretta, 2011