Search for Taxon: "Poyntonophrynus pachnodes"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Poyntonophrynus pachnodes
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus pachnodes Ceríaco, Marques, Bandeira, Agarwal, Stanley, Bauer, Heinicke, and Blackburn, 2018