Search for Taxon: "Pleurodeles"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Family: Salamandridae
Synonym: Pleurodeles Tschudi, 1838
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Synonym: Pleurodeles Tschudi, 1838
Species: Echinotriton andersoni
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototrion) andersoni Risch, 1985
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Echinotriton) andersoni Dubois, 1987
Species: Echinotriton chinhaiensis
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototrion) chinhaiensis Risch, 1985
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Echinotriton) chinhaiensis Dubois, 1987
Genus: Pleurodeles
Synonym: Pleurodeles Michahelles, 1830
Synonym: Pleurodeles Boulenger, 1878
Species: Pleurodeles nebulosus
Synonym: Pleurodeles nebulosus Carranza and Wade, 2004
Species: Pleurodeles poireti
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Pleurodeles) poireti Risch, 1985
Synonym: Pleurodeles poireti hagenmuelleri Lataste in Boulenger, 1895
Synonym: Pleurodeles poireti poireti Lataste in Boulenger, 1895
Synonym: Triton (Pleurodeles) hagenmülleri Wolterstorff, 1901
Synonym: Triton (Pleurodeles) poireti Wolterstorff, 1901
Synonym: Pleurodeles hagenmülleri Wolterstorff, 1905
Synonym: Pleurodeles poireti hagenmülleri Wolterstorff, 1905
Synonym: Pleurodeles poireti Pasteur, 1958
Species: Pleurodeles waltl
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Pleurodeles) waltl Risch, 1985
Synonym: Pleurodeles waltlii Waltl, 1839
Synonym: Pleurodeles waltelei Schinz, 1840
Synonym: Pleurodeles Watlii Duméril, Bibron, and Duméril, 1854
Synonym: Pleurodeles exasperatus Duméril, Bibron, and Duméril, 1854
Synonym: Pleurodeles waltli Wiedersheim, 1877
Synonym: Triton (Pleurodeles) waltlii Wolterstorff, 1901
Synonym: Pleurodeles waltl Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Pleurodeles waltl Michahelles, 1830
Synonym: Salamandra pleurodeles Schlegel, 1837
Genus: Taricha
Species: Taricha torosa
Synonym: Pleurodeles californiae Gray, 1850
Species: Tylototriton asperrimus
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototrion) asperrimus asperrimus Risch, 1985
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Echinotriton) asperrimus Dubois, 1987
Species: Tylototriton hainanensis
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototrion) hainanensis Risch, 1985
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Echinotriton) hainanensis Dubois, 1987
Species: Tylototriton kweichowensis
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototriton) kweichowensis Risch, 1985
Species: Tylototriton taliangensis
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototriton) taliangensis Risch, 1985
Species: Tylototriton verrucosus
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototriton) verrucosus Risch, 1985
Species: Tylototriton wenxianensis
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototrion) asperrimus wenxianensis Risch, 1985