Search for Taxon: "Plectrohyla pentheter"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Sarcohyla pentheter
Synonym: Plectrohyla pentheter Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005