Search for Taxon: "Platyplectrum"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Limnodynastes dorsalis
Synonym: Platyplectrum dorsalis Wells and Wellington, 1985
Species: Limnodynastes dumerilii
Synonym: Platyplectrum dumerilii Keferstein, 1868
Synonym: Platyplectrum dumerilii Wells and Wellington, 1985
Synonym: Platyplectrum fryi Wells and Wellington, 1985
Synonym: Platyplectrum grayi Wells and Wellington, 1985
Synonym: Platyplectrum insularis Wells and Wellington, 1985
Synonym: Platyplectrum variegatus Wells and Wellington, 1985
Species: Limnodynastes interioris
Synonym: Platyplectrum interioris Wells and Wellington, 1985
Species: Limnodynastes terraereginae
Synonym: Platyplectrum terraereginae Wells and Wellington, 1985
Genus: Platyplectrum
Synonym: Platyplectrum Günther, 1863
Species: Platyplectrum ornatum
Synonym: Platyplectrum marmoratum Günther, 1863
Synonym: Platyplectrum occidentale Cope, 1866
Synonym: Platyplectrum ornatum Keferstein, 1867
Species: Platyplectrum spenceri
Synonym: Platyplectrum spenceri Tyler and Doughty, 2009