Search for Taxon: "Pipa"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Ceratophrys cornuta
Synonym: Pipa cornata Oken, 1816
Family: Pipidae
Genus: Pipa
Synonym: Pipa Laurenti, 1768
Species: Pipa arrabali
Synonym: Pipa arrabali Izecksohn, 1976
Species: Pipa aspera
Synonym: Pipa aspera Müller, 1924
Synonym: Pipa aspera Dunn, 1948
Species: Pipa carvalhoi
Synonym: Pipa carvalhoi Dunn, 1948
Species: Pipa myersi
Synonym: Pipa myersi Trueb, 1984
Species: Pipa parva
Synonym: Pipa parva Ruthven and Gaige, 1923
Synonym: Pipa parva Dunn, 1948
Species: Pipa pipa
Synonym: Pipa pipa Cuvier, 1829
Synonym: Bufo (Pipa) pipa Cuvier, 1829
Synonym: Pipa pipa Dunn, 1948
Synonym: Rana Pipa Linnaeus, 1758
Synonym: Pipa americana Laurenti, 1768
Synonym: Buffo pipa Lacépède, 1788
Synonym: Bufo pipa Bonnaterre, 1789
Synonym: Pipa dorsigera Oken, 1816
Synonym: Pipa tedo Merrem, 1820
Synonym: Pipa cururu Spix, 1824
Synonym: Pipa curururu Spix, 1824
Synonym: Bufo (Pipa) curururu Cuvier, 1829
Synonym: Asterodactylus pipa Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Pipa laevis Cuvier, 1831
Synonym: Pipa aevis Cuvier, 1831
Synonym: Pipa surinamensis Cuvier, 1849
Synonym: Pipa dorsigerus Gistel and Bromme, 1850
Synonym: Pipa sedo Schlegel, 1858
Synonym: Pipa americana Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Pipa surinamensis Sclater, 1895
Synonym: Pipa pernigra Barbour, 1923
Species: Pipa snethlageae
Synonym: Pipa snethlageae Müller, 1914
Genus: Xenopus
Species: Xenopus laevis
Synonym: Pipa laevis Merrem, 1820
Synonym: Pipa bufonia Merrem, 1820
Synonym: Pipa africana Mayer, 1835
Synonym: Pipa laevis Cuvier, 1849