Search for Taxon: "Phyllodytes"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Cornufer
Synonym: Phyllodytes Gistel, 1848
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Genus: Phyllodytes
Synonym: Phyllodytes Wagler, 1830
Species: Phyllodytes acuminatus
Synonym: Phyllodytes acuminatus Bokermann, 1966
Species: Phyllodytes amadoi
Synonym: Phyllodytes amadoi Vörös, Dias, and Solé, 2017
Species: Phyllodytes brevirostris
Synonym: Phyllodytes brevirostris Peixoto and Cruz, 1988
Species: Phyllodytes edelmoi
Synonym: Phyllodytes edelmoi Peixoto, Caramaschi, and Freire, 2003
Species: Phyllodytes gyrinaethes
Synonym: Phyllodytes gyrinaethes Peixoto, Caramaschi, and Freire, 2003
Species: Phyllodytes kautskyi
Synonym: Phyllodytes kautskyi Peixoto and Cruz, 1988
Species: Phyllodytes luteolus
Synonym: Phyllodytes luteolus Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Hyla (Phyllodytes) luteolus Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Phyllodytes luteolus Bokermann, 1966
Species: Phyllodytes maculosus
Synonym: Phyllodytes maculosus Cruz, Feio, and Cardoso, 2007
Species: Phyllodytes megatympanum
Synonym: Phyllodytes megatympanum Marciano, Lantyer-Silva, and Solé, 2017
Species: Phyllodytes melanomystax
Synonym: Phyllodytes melanomystax Caramaschi, Silva, and Britto-Pereira, 1992
Species: Phyllodytes praeceptor
Synonym: Phyllodytes praeceptor Orrico, Dias, and Marciano, 2018
Species: Phyllodytes punctatus
Synonym: Phyllodytes punctatus Caramaschi and Peixoto, 2004
Species: Phyllodytes tuberculosus
Synonym: Phyllodytes tuberculosus Bokermann, 1966
Species: Phyllodytes wuchereri
Synonym: Phyllodytes wuchereri Caramaschi, Peixoto, and Rodrigues, 2004
Species: Phytotriades auratus
Synonym: Phyllodytes auratus Bokermann, 1968