Search for Taxon: "Phrynomedusa"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Phrynomedusa
Synonym: Phrynomedusa Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923
Species: Phrynomedusa appendiculata
Synonym: Phrynomedusa appendiculata Cruz, 1991
Species: Phrynomedusa bokermanni
Synonym: Phrynomedusa bokermanni Cruz, 1991
Species: Phrynomedusa dryade
Synonym: Phrynomedusa dryade Baêta, Giasson, Pombal, and Haddad, 2016
Species: Phrynomedusa fimbriata
Synonym: Phrynomedusa fimbriata Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923
Synonym: Phrynomedusa fimbriata Cruz, 1991
Species: Phrynomedusa marginata
Synonym: Phrynomedusa marginata Cruz, 1991
Species: Phrynomedusa vanzolinii
Synonym: Phrynomedusa vanzolinii Cruz, 1991
Species: Pithecopus hypochondrialis
Synonym: Phrynomedusa hypochondrialis Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926