Search for Taxon: "Phrynomantis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Mantellinae
Genus: Mantella
Species: Mantella baroni
Synonym: Phrynomantis maculatus Thominot, 1889
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Asterophrys eurydactyla
Synonym: Phrynomantis eurydactyla Zweifel, 1972
Species: Asterophrys slateri
Synonym: Phrynomantis slateri Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops boettgeri
Synonym: Phrynomantis boettgeri Noble, 1926
Synonym: Phrynomantis boettgeri Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops doriae
Synonym: Phrynomantis neuhaussi Noble, 1926
Synonym: Phrynomantis doriae Burton, 1986
Species: Callulops dubius
Synonym: Phrynomantis dubia Noble, 1926
Synonym: Phrynomantis dubius Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops fuscus
Synonym: Phrynomantis fusca Peters, 1867
Species: Callulops glandulosus
Synonym: Phrynomantis glandulosa Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops humicola
Synonym: Phrynomantis humicola humicola Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops kopsteini
Synonym: Phrynomantis koptsteini Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops microtis
Synonym: Phrynomantis microtis Noble, 1926
Species: Callulops personatus
Synonym: Phrynomantis personata Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops robustus
Synonym: Phrynomantis robustus Noble, 1926
Synonym: Phrynomantis robusta Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops stictogaster
Synonym: Phrynomantis stictogaster Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops wilhelmanus
Synonym: Phrynomantis wilhelmana Zweifel, 1972
Species: Choerophryne variegata
Synonym: Phrynomantis variegatus Noble, 1926
Species: Cophixalus montanus
Synonym: Phrynomantis montanus Noble, 1926
Species: Cophixalus ornatus
Synonym: Phrynomantis ornata Loveridge, 1935
Species: Hylophorbus infulatus
Synonym: Phrynomantis infulata Zweifel, 1972
Species: Hylophorbus rufescens
Synonym: Phrynomantis ocellatus Noble, 1926
Synonym: Phrynomantis rufescens Noble, 1926
Species: Mantophryne lateralis
Synonym: Phrynomantis lateralis Zweifel, 1972
Species: Mantophryne louisiadensis
Synonym: Phrynomantis louisiadensis Zweifel, 1972
Species: Oreophryne biroi
Synonym: Phrynomantis biroi Noble, 1926
Subfamily: Phrynomerinae
Genus: Phrynomantis
Synonym: Phrynomantis Peters, 1867
Species: Phrynomantis affinis
Synonym: Phrynomantis affinis Boulenger, 1901
Synonym: Phrynomantis affinis Dubois, 1988
Species: Phrynomantis annectens
Synonym: Phrynomantis annectens Werner, 1910
Synonym: Phrynomantis nasuta Methuen and Hewitt, 1913
Synonym: Phrynomantis annectens Dubois, 1988
Synonym: Phrynomantis annectans Bauer and Branch, 2001
Species: Phrynomantis bifasciatus
Synonym: Phrynomantis bifasciata Peters, 1867
Species: Phrynomantis microps
Synonym: Phrynomantis microps Peters, 1875
Synonym: Phrynomantis microps Dubois, 1988