Search for Taxon: "Phrynoidis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo aspinius
Synonym: Phrynoidis aspinia Fei, Ye, Huang, Jiang, and Xie, 2005
Species: Bufo pageoti
Synonym: Phrynoidis burmanus Fei, Ye, Huang, Jiang, and Xie, 2005
Genus: Bufotes
Species: Bufotes variabilis
Synonym: Phrynoidis variabilis Cope, 1862
Species: Duttaphrynus melanostictus
Synonym: Phrynoidis melanostictus Cope, 1862
Genus: Incilius
Species: Incilius alvarius
Synonym: Phrynoidis alvarius Cope, 1862
Species: Incilius occidentalis
Synonym: Phrynoidis intermedius Cope, 1862
Species: Peltophryne guentheri
Synonym: Phrynoidis gutturosus Cope, 1862
Genus: Phrynoidis
Synonym: Phrynoidis Fitzinger in Treitschke, 1842
Synonym: Phrynoidis Fitzinger, 1843
Species: Phrynoidis asper
Synonym: Phrynoidis asper Fitzinger in Treitschke, 1842
Synonym: Phrynoidis asper Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Phrynoidis aspera Fei, Ye, Huang, Jiang, and Xie, 2005
Synonym: Phrynoidis asper Schmidtler, 2013
Species: Phrynoidis juxtasper
Synonym: Phrynoidis juxtaspera Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Phrynoidis juxtasper Schmidtler, 2013
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella dorbignyi
Synonym: Phrynoidis d'orbignyi Cope, 1863
Species: Rhinella granulosa
Synonym: Phrynoidis granulosus Cope, 1862
Species: Rhinella icterica
Synonym: Phrynoidis agua Cope, 1862
Species: Rhinella ornata
Synonym: Phrynoidis ornatus Cope, 1862
Species: Rhinella poeppigii
Synonym: Phrynoidis agua Cope, 1862
Synonym: Phrynoidis molitor Cope, 1862
Species: Rhinella spinulosa
Synonym: Phrynoidis lugubrosus Cope, 1862
Species: Rhinella sternosignata
Synonym: Phrynoidis sternosignatus Cope, 1863