Search for Taxon: "Peltophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Peltophryne
Synonym: Peltophryne Fitzinger, 1843
Species: Peltophryne armata
Synonym: Peltophryne armata Landestoy T., Turner, Marion, and Hedges, 2018
Species: Peltophryne cataulaciceps
Synonym: Peltophryne cataulaciceps Pregill, 1981
Species: Peltophryne empusa
Synonym: Peltophryne empusa Pregill, 1981
Species: Peltophryne florentinoi
Synonym: Peltophryne florentinoi Frost, 2008
Species: Peltophryne fluviatica
Synonym: Peltophryne fluviatica Pregill, 1981
Species: Peltophryne fustiger
Synonym: Peltophryne fustiger Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Peltophryne guentheri
Synonym: Bufo (Peltophryne) gutturosus Peters, 1877
Synonym: Peltophryne guntheri Pregill, 1981
Synonym: Peltophryne guentheri Frost, 1985
Species: Peltophryne gundlachi
Synonym: Peltophryne gundlachi Pregill, 1981
Species: Peltophryne lemur
Synonym: Peltophryne lemur Pregill, 1981
Species: Peltophryne longinasus
Synonym: Peltophryne longinasa Pregill, 1981
Synonym: Peltophryne longinasus Frost, 1985
Species: Peltophryne peltocephala
Synonym: Peltophryne peltocephalus Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Peltophryne peltocephala Pregill, 1981
Species: Peltophryne taladai
Synonym: Peltophryne taladai Pregill, 1981