Search for Taxon: "Pelophylax perezi"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Pelophylax perezi
Synonym: Rana (Pelophylax) perezi Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pelophylax perezi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006