Search for Taxon: "Pelophylax cerigensis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Pelophylax cerigensis
Synonym: Rana (Pelophylax) cerigensis Dubois and Ohler, 1996
Synonym: Pelophylax cerigensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006