Search for Taxon: "Pelophylax bedriagae"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Pelophylax bedriagae
Synonym: Rana (Pelophylax) bedriagae Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Pelophylax bedriagae Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Pelophylax bedriagae bedriagae Bülbül, Matsui, Kutrup, and Eto, 2011
Species: Pelophylax caralitanus
Synonym: Pelophylax bedriagae caralitanus Bülbül, Matsui, Kutrup, and Eto, 2011