Search for Taxon: "Pelophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Parapelophryne scalpta
Synonym: Pelophryne scalpta Inger, 1985
Synonym: Pelophryne scalptus Stuart, Hoffmann, Chanson, Cox, Berridge, Ramani, and Young, 2008
Genus: Pelophryne
Synonym: Pelophryne Barbour, 1938
Species: Pelophryne albotaeniata
Synonym: Pelophryne albotaeniata Barbour, 1938
Synonym: Pelophryne albotaeniata albotaeniata Inger, 1954
Species: Pelophryne api
Synonym: Pelophryne api Dring, 1983
Species: Pelophryne brevipes
Synonym: Pelophryne brevipes Barbour, 1938
Species: Pelophryne guentheri
Synonym: Pelophryne guentheri Barbour, 1938
Synonym: Pelophryne macrotis Barbour, 1938
Species: Pelophryne lighti
Synonym: Pelophryne lighti Barbour, 1938
Synonym: Pelophryne albotaeniata lighti Inger, 1954
Synonym: Pelophryne lighti Inger, 1960
Species: Pelophryne linanitensis
Synonym: Pelophryne linanitensis Das, 2008
Species: Pelophryne misera
Synonym: Pelophryne misera Barbour, 1938
Species: Pelophryne murudensis
Synonym: Pelophryne murudensis Das, 2008
Species: Pelophryne penrissenensis
Synonym: Pelophryne penrissenensis Matsui, Nishikawa, Eto, and Hossman, 2017
Species: Pelophryne rhopophilia
Synonym: Pelophryne rhopophilius Inger and Stuebing, 1996
Synonym: Pelophryne rhopophilia Frost, 2006
Species: Pelophryne saravacensis
Synonym: Pelophryne saravacensis Inger and Voris, 2001
Synonym: Pelophryne saravacensis Inger and Stuebing, 2009
Species: Pelophryne signata
Synonym: Pelophryne signata Barbour, 1938
Species: Sabahphrynus maculatus
Synonym: Pelophryne maculata Barbour, 1938