Search for Taxon: "Pelodytes"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Litoriinae
Genus: Litoria
Species: Litoria nasuta
Synonym: Pelodytes nasutus Gray, 1842
Species: Litoria tornieri
Synonym: Pelodytes affinis Gray, 1842
Genus: Pelodytes
Synonym: Pelodytes Bonaparte, 1838
Species: Pelodytes atlanticus
Synonym: Pelodytes atlanticus Díaz-Rodríguez, Gehara, Márquez, Vences, Gonçalves, Sequeira, Martínez-Solano, and Tejedo, 2017
Species: Pelodytes caucasicus
Synonym: Pelodytes caucasicus Boulenger, 1896
Synonym: Pelodytes punctatus caucasicus Terentjev, 1949
Species: Pelodytes hespericus
Synonym: Pelodytes hespericus Díaz-Rodríguez, Gehara, Márquez, Vences, Gonçalves, Sequeira, Martínez-Solano, and Tejedo, 2017
Species: Pelodytes ibericus
Synonym: Pelodytes ibericus Sánchez-Herraíz, Barbadillo-Escrivá, Machordom, and Sanchíz, 2000
Species: Pelodytes punctatus
Synonym: Pelodytes punctatus Bonaparte, 1838
Synonym: Pelodytes plicatus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Pelodytes daudini Boscá, 1880
Order: Caudata
Genus: Pseudotriton
Synonym: Pelodytes Gistel, 1848