Search for Taxon: "Pelobates"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo spinosus
Synonym: Pelobates Wilsoni Boscá, 1919
Genus: Pelobates
Synonym: Pelobates Wagler, 1830
Species: Pelobates cultripes
Synonym: Pelobates cultripes Tschudi, 1838
Species: Pelobates fuscus
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus var. lividus Koch, 1872
Synonym: Pelobates insubricus Cornalia, 1873
Synonym: Pelobates latifrons Herón-Royer, 1888
Synonym: Pelobates fusca var. marmorata Prazák, 1898
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus var. orientalis Severtsov, 1913
Synonym: Pelobates campestris Severtsov, 1913
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus insubricus Mertens, 1923
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus fuscus Mertens, 1923
Synonym: Pelobates praefuscus Khosatzky, 1985
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus insubricus Crottini, Andreone, Kosuch, Borkin, Litvinchuk, Eggert, and Veith, 2007
Species: Pelobates syriacus
Synonym: Pelobates syriacus Boettger, 1889
Synonym: Pelobates syriacus boettgeri Mertens, 1923
Synonym: Pelobates syriacus syriacus Mertens, 1923
Synonym: Pelobates syriacus balcanicus Karaman, 1928
Synonym: Pelobates transcaucasicus Delwig, 1928
Species: Pelobates varaldii
Synonym: Pelobates varaldii Pasteur and Bons, 1959
Species: Pelobates vespertinus
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus vespertinus Crochet and Dubois, 2004
Synonym: Pelobates vespertinus Suryadnaya, 2014