Search for Taxon: "Paradactylodon"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Family: Hynobiidae
Subfamily: Hynobiinae
Species: Afghanodon mustersi
Synonym: Paradactylodon mustersi Zhang, Chen, Zhou, Liu, Wang, Papenfuss, Wake, and Qu, 2006
Genus: Paradactylodon
Synonym: Paradactylodon Risch, 1984
Species: Paradactylodon gorganensis
Synonym: Paradactylodon gorganensis Risch, 1984
Species: Paradactylodon persicus
Synonym: Paradactylodon persicus Zhang, Chen, Zhou, Liu, Wang, Papenfuss, Wake, and Qu, 2006