Search for Taxon: "Papurana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Papurana
Synonym: Papurana Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana arfaki
Synonym: Papurana arfaki Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana aurata
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) aurata Günther, 2003
Synonym: Papurana aurata Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana aurata   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana daemeli
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) daemeli Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana daemeli Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana daemeli   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana elberti
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) elberti Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana elberti Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana elberti   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana florensis
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) florensis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana florensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana florensis   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana garritor
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) garritor Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana garritor Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana daemeli   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana grisea
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) grisea Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana grisea Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana grisea   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana jimiensis
Synonym: Papurana daemeli   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana kreffti
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) kreffti Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana kreffti Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana kreffti   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana milneana
Synonym: Papurana milneana Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana milneana   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana moluccana
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) moluccana Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana moluccana Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana moluccana   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana novaeguineae
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) novaeguineae Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana novaeguinea Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana novaeguinea   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana papua
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) semelvella Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) papua Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana papua Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana semelvella Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana papua   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana supragrisea
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) supragrisea Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Papurana supragrisea Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Papurana supragrisea   Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Papurana volkerjane
Synonym: Rana (Papurana) volkerjane Günther, 2003
Synonym: Papurana volkerjane Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Papurana waliesa
Synonym: Papurana waliesa Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010