Search for Taxon: "Oreophrynella"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Oreophrynella
Synonym: Oreophrynella Boulenger, 1895
Species: Oreophrynella cryptica
Synonym: Oreophrynella cryptica Señaris, 1995
Species: Oreophrynella dendronastes
Synonym: Oreophrynella dendronastes Lathrop and MacCulloch, 2007
Species: Oreophrynella huberi
Synonym: Oreophrynella huberi Diego-Aransay and Gorzula, 1990
Species: Oreophrynella macconnelli
Synonym: Oreophrynella macconnelli Boulenger, 1900
Synonym: Oreophrynella quelchii macconnelli Rivero, 1961
Synonym: Oreophrynella macconnelli McDiarmid, 1971
Species: Oreophrynella nigra
Synonym: Oreophrynella nigra Señaris, Ayarzagüena, and Gorzula, 1994
Species: Oreophrynella quelchii
Synonym: Oreophrynella quelchii Boulenger, 1895
Synonym: Oreophrynella quelchii quelchii Rivero, 1961
Species: Oreophrynella seegobini
Synonym: Oreophrynella seegobini Kok, 2009
Species: Oreophrynella vasquezi
Synonym: Oreophrynella vasquezi Señaris, Ayarzagüena, and Gorzula, 1994
Species: Oreophrynella weiassipuensis
Synonym: Oreophrynella weiassipuensis Señaris, DoNascimiento, and Villarreal, 2005