Search for Taxon: "Oophaga sylvatica"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Genus: Oophaga
Species: Oophaga sylvatica
Synonym: Oophaga sylvatica Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006