Search for Taxon: "Oophaga"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Genus: Oophaga
Synonym: Oophaga Bauer, 1994
Species: Oophaga arborea
Synonym: Oophaga arborea Bauer, 1994
Species: Oophaga granulifera
Synonym: Oophaga granulifera Bauer, 1994
Species: Oophaga histrionica
Synonym: Oophaga histrionica Bauer, 1994
Species: Oophaga lehmanni
Synonym: Oophaga lehmanni Bauer, 1994
Species: Oophaga occultator
Synonym: Oophaga occultator Bauer, 1994
Species: Oophaga pumilio
Synonym: Oophaga pumilio Bauer, 1994
Species: Oophaga speciosa
Synonym: Oophaga speciosa Bauer, 1994
Species: Oophaga sylvatica
Synonym: Oophaga sylvatica Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Oophaga vicentei
Synonym: Oophaga vicentei Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006