Search for Taxon: "Ommatotriton"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Ommatotriton
Synonym: Ommatotriton Gray, 1850
Species: Ommatotriton nesterovi
Synonym: Ommatotriton nesterovi Bülbül and Kutrup, 2013
Species: Ommatotriton ophryticus
Synonym: Ommatotriton ophryticus Litvinchuk, Zuiderwijk, Borkin, and Rosanov, 2005
Species: Ommatotriton vittatus
Synonym: Ommatotriton vittatus Gray, 1850
Synonym: Ommatotriton vittatus García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004