Search for Taxon: "Ombrana sikimensis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Ombrana
Species: Ombrana sikimensis
Synonym: Chaparana (Ombrana) sikimensis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Ombrana sikimensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006