Search for Taxon: "Odontophrynus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Odontophrynus
Synonym: Odontophrynus Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862
Species: Odontophrynus achalensis
Synonym: Odontophrynus achalensis di Tada, Barla, Martori, and Cei, 1984
Species: Odontophrynus americanus
Synonym: Odontophrynus americanus Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Species: Odontophrynus barrioi
Synonym: Odontophrynus barrioi Cei, Ruiz, and Beçak, 1982
Species: Odontophrynus carvalhoi
Synonym: Odontophrynus carvalhoi Savage and Cei, 1965
Species: Odontophrynus cordobae
Synonym: Odontophrynus cordobae Martino and Sinsch, 2002
Species: Odontophrynus cultripes
Synonym: Odontophrynus cultripes Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862
Synonym: Odontophrynus cultripes Müller, 1880
Species: Odontophrynus juquinha
Synonym: Odontophrynus juquinha Rocha, Sena, Pezzuti, Leite, Svartman, Rosset, Baldo, and Garcia, 2017
Species: Odontophrynus lavillai
Synonym: Odontophrynus lavillai Cei, 1985
Species: Odontophrynus maisuma
Synonym: Odontophrynus maisuma Rosset, 2008
Species: Odontophrynus monachus
Synonym: Odontophrynus monachus Caramaschi and Napoli, 2012
Species: Odontophrynus occidentalis
Synonym: Odontophrynus occidentalis Müller, 1934
Species: Odontophrynus salvatori
Synonym: Odontophrynus salvatori Caramaschi, 1996
Species: Proceratophrys moratoi
Synonym: Odontophrynus moratoi Jim and Caramaschi, 1980