Search for Taxon: "Occidozyga"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Euphlyctis cyanophlyctis
Synonym: Occidozyga (Euphlyctis) cyanophlyctis Dubois, 1987
Species: Euphlyctis ehrenbergii
Synonym: Occidozyga (Euphlyctis) ehrenbergi Dubois, 1987
Species: Euphlyctis ghoshi
Synonym: Occidozyga ghoshi Dutta, 1992
Species: Euphlyctis hexadactylus
Synonym: Occidozyga (Euphlyctis) hexadactyla Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Occidozyginae
Genus: Ingerana
Species: Ingerana borealis
Synonym: Occidozyga borealis Dubois, 1981
Genus: Occidozyga
Synonym: Occidozyga Kuhl and Van Hasselt, 1822
Species: Occidozyga baluensis
Synonym: Occidozyga baluensis Dubois, 1981
Species: Occidozyga celebensis
Synonym: Occidozyga celebensis Dubois, 1981
Species: Occidozyga diminutiva
Synonym: Occidozyga diminutiva Dubois, 1981
Species: Occidozyga floresiana
Synonym: Occidozyga floresiana Dubois, 1981
Species: Occidozyga laevis
Synonym: Occidozyga laevis Dubois, 1981
Species: Occidozyga lima
Synonym: Occidozyga (Occidozyga) lima Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Occidozyga lima Kuhl and Van Hasselt, 1822
Synonym: Occidozyga lima Dubois, 1982
Species: Occidozyga magnapustulosa
Synonym: Occidozyga magnapustulosa Dubois, 1981
Species: Occidozyga martensii
Synonym: Occidozyga martensii Dubois, 1981
Species: Occidozyga semipalmata
Synonym: Occidozyga semipalmata Dubois, 1981
Species: Occidozyga sumatrana
Synonym: Occidozyga sumatrana Iskandar, 1998
Species: Occidozyga tompotika
Synonym: Occidozyga tompotika Iskandar, Arifin, and Rachmanasah, 2011
Species: Ptychadena tellinii
Synonym: Occidozyga (Euphlyctis) cornii Dubois, 1987