Search for Taxon: "Notophthalmus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Notophthalmus
Synonym: Notophthalmus Rafinesque, 1820
Species: Notophthalmus meridionalis
Synonym: Notophthalmus meridionalis Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens kallerti Herre, 1936
Synonym: Notophthalmus kallerti Smith, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus meridionalis meridionalis Mecham, 1968
Synonym: Notophthalmus meridionalis kallerti Mecham, 1968
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Rafinus) meridionalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Rafinus) meridionalis meridionalis Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Rafinus) meridionalis kallerti Raffaëlli, 2013
Species: Notophthalmus perstriatus
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) perstriatus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Notophthalmus perstriatus Mecham, 1967
Synonym: Notophthalmus perstriatus Smith, 1953
Species: Notophthalmus viridescens
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) viridescens dorsalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) viridescens louisianensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) viridescens piaropicola Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) viridescens viridescens Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Triturus (Notophthalmus) miniatus Rafinesque, 1820
Synonym: Notophthalmus miniatus Gray, 1850
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens Gray, 1850
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens Gill, 1907
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens viridescens Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens vittatus Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens louisianensis Herre, 1936
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens Smith, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens viridescens Smith, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens dorsalis Smith, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens louisianensis Smith, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens piaropicola Smith, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens Mecham, 1967
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens louisianensis Mecham, 1967
Genus: Taricha
Species: Taricha torosa
Synonym: Notophthalmus torosus Baird, 1850