Search for Taxon: "Niceforonia"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis festae
Synonym: Niceforonia festae Lynch, 1968
Species: Pristimantis simonsii
Synonym: Niceforonia simonsii Lynch, 1968
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Genus: Lynchius
Species: Lynchius flavomaculatus
Synonym: Niceforonia flavomaculata Lynch, 1969
Species: Microkayla wettsteini
Synonym: Niceforonia laplacai Lynch, 1969
Synonym: Niceforonia wettsteini Lynch, 1969
Genus: Niceforonia
Synonym: Niceforonia Goin and Cochran, 1963
Species: Niceforonia adenobrachia
Synonym: Niceforonia adenobrachia Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Niceforonia aderca
Synonym: Niceforonia aderca Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia araiodactyla
Synonym: Niceforonia araiodactyla Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia babax
Synonym: Niceforonia babax Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia brunnea
Synonym: Niceforonia brunnea Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia columbiana
Synonym: Niceforonia columbiana Lynch, 1968
Species: Niceforonia dolops
Synonym: Niceforonia dolops Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia elassodiscus
Synonym: Niceforonia elassodisca Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia fallaciosa
Synonym: Niceforonia fallaciosa Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia latens
Synonym: Niceforonia latens Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia lucida
Synonym: Niceforonia lucida Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia mantipus
Synonym: Niceforonia mantipa Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia nana
Synonym: Niceforonia nana Goin and Cochran, 1963
Species: Niceforonia nigrovittata
Synonym: Niceforonia nigrovittata Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Niceforonia peraccai
Synonym: Niceforonia peraccai Acosta-Galvis, Streicher, Manuelli, Cuddy, and de Sá, 2018
Species: Phrynopus montium
Synonym: Niceforonia montia Lynch, 1968