Search for Taxon: "Necturus alabamensis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Family: Proteidae
Genus: Necturus
Species: Necturus alabamensis
Synonym: Necturus alabamensis Viosca, 1937
Synonym: Necturus alabamensis Neill, 1963
Synonym: Necturus (Necturus) alabamensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012