Search for Taxon: "Nectophrynoides"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Altiphrynoides malcolmi
Synonym: Nectophrynoides malcolmi Grandison, 1978
Species: Altiphrynoides osgoodi
Synonym: Nectophrynoides osgoodi Grandison, 1978
Genus: Nectophrynoides
Synonym: Nectophrynoides Noble, 1926
Species: Nectophrynoides asperginis
Synonym: Nectophrynoides asperginis Poynton, Howell, Clarke, and Lovett, 1999
Species: Nectophrynoides cryptus
Synonym: Nectophrynoides cryptus Perret, 1971
Species: Nectophrynoides frontierei
Synonym: Nectophrynoides frontierei Menegon, Salvidio, and Loader, 2004
Species: Nectophrynoides laevis
Synonym: Nectophrynoides laevis Menegon, Salvidio, and Loader, 2004
Species: Nectophrynoides laticeps
Synonym: Nectophrynoides laticeps Channing, Menegon, Salvidio, and Akker, 2005
Species: Nectophrynoides minutus
Synonym: Nectophrynoides minutus Perret, 1972
Species: Nectophrynoides paulae
Synonym: Nectophrynoides paulae Menegon, Salvidio, Ngalason, and Loader, 2007
Species: Nectophrynoides poyntoni
Synonym: Nectophrynoides poyntoni Menegon, Salvidio, and Loader, 2004
Species: Nectophrynoides pseudotornieri
Synonym: Nectophrynoides pseudotornieri Menegon, Salvidio, and Loader, 2004
Species: Nectophrynoides tornieri
Synonym: Nectophrynoides tornieri Barbour and Loveridge, 1928
Species: Nectophrynoides vestergaardi
Synonym: Nectophrynoides vestergaardi Menegon, Salvidio, and Loader, 2004
Species: Nectophrynoides viviparus
Synonym: Nectophrynoides vivipara Noble, 1926
Synonym: Nectophrynoides viviparus Perret, 1971
Species: Nectophrynoides wendyae
Synonym: Nectophrynoides wendyae Clarke, 1988
Synonym: Nectophrynoides wendyi Graybeal and Cannatella, 1995
Species: Nimbaphrynoides occidentalis
Synonym: Nectophrynoides occidentalis Angel, 1943
Synonym: Nectophrynoides liberiensis Xavier, 1979
Synonym: Nectophrynoides occidentalis occidentalis Sandberger-Loua, Hillers, Doumbia, Loua, Brede, and Rödel, 2010
Synonym: Nectophrynoides occidentalis liberiensis Sandberger-Loua, Hillers, Doumbia, Loua, Brede, and Rödel, 2010
Species: Wolterstorffina mirei
Synonym: Nectophrynoides mirei Perret, 1971