Search for Taxon: "Nectophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Ansonia
Species: Ansonia fuliginea
Synonym: Nectophryne altitudinis Smith, 1931
Genus: Bufoides
Species: Bufoides kempi
Synonym: Nectophryne kempi Boulenger, 1919
Species: Leptophryne borbonica
Synonym: Nectophryne sumatrana Van Kampen, 1910
Synonym: Nectophryne borbonica Van Kampen, 1912
Genus: Nectophryne
Synonym: Nectophryne Buchholz and Peters in Peters, 1875
Species: Nectophryne afra
Synonym: Nectophryne afra Buchholz and Peters in Peters, 1875
Species: Nectophryne batesii
Synonym: Nectophryne batesii Boulenger, 1913
Species: Nectophrynoides tornieri
Synonym: Nectophryne tornieri Roux, 1906
Species: Nectophrynoides viviparus
Synonym: Nectophryne werthi Nieden, 1911
Species: Parapelophryne scalpta
Synonym: Nectophryne scalptus Liu and Hu in Liu, Hu, Fei, and Huang, 1973
Species: Pedostibes tuberculosus
Synonym: Nectophryne tuberculosa Boulenger, 1882
Species: Pelophryne guentheri
Synonym: Nectophryne guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Nectophryne macrotis Boulenger, 1895
Synonym: Nectophryne güntheri Nieden, 1923
Species: Pelophryne lighti
Synonym: Nectophryne lighti Taylor, 1920
Species: Pelophryne misera
Synonym: Nectophryne misera Mocquard, 1890
Species: Pelophryne signata
Synonym: Nectophryne signata Boulenger, 1895
Synonym: Nectophryne exigua Boettger, 1900
Genus: Rentapia
Species: Rentapia everetti
Synonym: Nectophryne everetti Boulenger, 1896
Species: Rentapia hosii
Synonym: Nectophryne hosii Boulenger, 1892
Species: Sabahphrynus maculatus
Synonym: Nectophryne maculata Mocquard, 1890
Species: Wolterstorffina parvipalmata
Synonym: Nectophryne parvipalmata Werner, 1898
Subfamily: Chaperininae
Species: Chaperina fusca
Synonym: Nectophryne picturata Smith, 1921
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Species: Metaphrynella sundana
Synonym: Nectophryne sundana Boulenger, 1882
Species: Sechellophryne gardineri
Synonym: Nectophryne gardineri Boulenger, 1911