Search for Taxon: "Nannophrys"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Nannophrys
Synonym: Nannophrys Günther, 1869
Species: Nannophrys ceylonensis
Synonym: Nannophrys ceylonensis Günther, 1869
Species: Nannophrys guentheri
Synonym: Nannophrys guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Species: Nannophrys marmorata
Synonym: Nannophrys marmorata Kirtisinghe, 1946
Synonym: Nannophrys ceylonensis marmorata Kirtisinghe, 1957
Synonym: Nannophrys marmorata Clarke, 1983
Species: Nannophrys naeyakai
Synonym: Nannophrys naeyakai Fernando, Wickramasinghe, and Rodrigo, 2007