Search for Taxon: "Myersiohyla"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Myersiohyla
Synonym: Myersiohyla Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Myersiohyla aromatica
Synonym: Myersiohyla aromatica Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Myersiohyla chamaeleo
Synonym: Myersiohyla chamaeleo Faivovich, McDiarmid, and Myers, 2013
Species: Myersiohyla inparquesi
Synonym: Myersiohyla inparquesi Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Myersiohyla liliae
Synonym: Myersiohyla liliae Pinheiro, Kok, Noonan, Means, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Myersiohyla loveridgei
Synonym: Myersiohyla loveridgei Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Myersiohyla neblinaria
Synonym: Myersiohyla neblinaria Faivovich, McDiarmid, and Myers, 2013
Species: Nesorohyla kanaima
Synonym: Myersiohyla kanaima Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005