Search for Taxon: "Minervarya"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Minervarya
Synonym: Minervarya Dubois, Ohler, and Biju, 2001
Species: Minervarya agricola
Synonym: Minervarya agricola   Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya andamanensis
Synonym: Minervarya andamanensis Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya asmati
Synonym: Minervarya asmati Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya brevipalmata
Synonym: Minervarya brevipalmata Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya caperata
Synonym: Minervarya caperata Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya cepfi
Synonym: Minervarya cepfi Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya chiangmaiensis
Synonym: Minervarya chiangmaiensis Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya chilapata
Synonym: Minervarya chilapata Ohler, Deuti, Grosjean, Paul, Ayyaswamy, Ahmed, and Dutta, 2009
Synonym: Minervarya chilapata Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya dhaka
Synonym: Minervarya dhaka Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya gomantaki
Synonym: Minervarya gomantaki Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya granosa
Synonym: Minervarya granosa Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya greenii
Synonym: Minervarya greenii Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya kadar
Synonym: Minervarya kadar Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya keralensis
Synonym: Minervarya keralensi Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya kirtisinghei
Synonym: Minervarya kirtisinghei Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya krishnan
Synonym: Minervarya krishnan Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya kudremukhensis
Synonym: Minervarya kudremukhensis Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya manoharani
Synonym: Minervarya manoharani Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya modesta
Synonym: Minervarya modesta Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya muangkanensis
Synonym: Minervarya muangkanensis Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya mudduraja
Synonym: Minervarya mudduraja Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya murthii
Synonym: Minervarya murthii Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya mysorensis
Synonym: Minervarya mysorensis Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya neilcoxi
Synonym: Minervarya neilcoxi Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya nepalensis
Synonym: Minervarya nepalensis Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya nicobariensis
Synonym: Minervarya nicobariensis Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya nilagirica
Synonym: Minervarya nilagirica Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya parambikulamana
Synonym: Minervarya parambikulamana Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya pierrei
Synonym: Minervarya pierrei Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya rufescens
Synonym: Minervarya rufescens Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya sahyadris
Synonym: Minervarya sahyadris Dubois, Ohler, and Biju, 2001
Synonym: Minervarya sahyadris Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya sauriceps
Synonym: Minervarya sauriceps Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya sengupti
Synonym: Minervarya senguptai Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya syhadrensis
Synonym: Minervarya syhadrensis Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018
Species: Minervarya teraiensis
Synonym: Minervarya teraiensis Sanchez, Biju, Islam, Hasan, Ohler, Vences, and Kurabayashi, 2018