Search for Taxon: "Meristogenys"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Meristogenys
Synonym: Meristogenys Yang, 1991
Species: Meristogenys amoropalamus
Synonym: Meristogenys amoropalamus Yang, 1991
Synonym: Amolops (Meristogenys) amoropalamus Dubois, 1992
Species: Meristogenys dyscritus
Synonym: Meristogenys dyscritus Shimada, Matsui, Yambun Imbun, and Sudin, 2011
Species: Meristogenys jerboa
Synonym: Meristogenys jerboa Yang, 1991
Synonym: Amolops (Meristogenys) jerboa Dubois, 1992
Species: Meristogenys kinabaluensis
Synonym: Meristogenys kinabaluensis Yang, 1991
Synonym: Amolops (Meristogenys) kinabaluensis Dubois, 1992
Species: Meristogenys macrophthalmus
Synonym: Meristogenys macrophthalmus Yang, 1991
Synonym: Amolops (Meristogenys) macrophthalmus Dubois, 1992
Species: Meristogenys maryatiae
Synonym: Meristogenys maryatiae Matsui, Shimada, and Sudin, 2010
Species: Meristogenys orphnocnemis
Synonym: Meristogenys orphnocnemis Yang, 1991
Synonym: Amolops (Meristogenys) orphnocnemis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Meristogenys orphocnemis Das, 2007
Species: Meristogenys penrissenensis
Synonym: Meristogenys penrissenensis Shimada, Matsui, Nishikawa, and Eto, 2015
Species: Meristogenys phaeomerus
Synonym: Meristogenys phaeomerus Yang, 1991
Synonym: Amolops (Meristogenys) phaeomerus Dubois, 1992
Species: Meristogenys poecilus
Synonym: Meristogenys poecilus Yang, 1991
Synonym: Amolops (Meristogenys) poecilus Dubois, 1992
Species: Meristogenys stenocephalus
Synonym: Meristogenys stenocephalus Shimada, Matsui, Yambun Imbun, and Sudin, 2011
Species: Meristogenys stigmachilus
Synonym: Meristogenys stigmachilus Shimada, Matsui, Yambun Imbun, and Sudin, 2011
Species: Meristogenys whiteheadi
Synonym: Meristogenys whiteheadi Yang, 1991
Synonym: Amolops (Meristogenys) whiteheadi Dubois, 1992