Search for Taxon: "Megaelosia"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylodidae
Genus: Hylodes
Species: Hylodes nasus
Synonym: Megaelosia bufonia Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923
Synonym: Hylodes (Megaelosia) bufonia Noble, 1927
Genus: Megaelosia
Synonym: Megaelosia Miranda-Ribeiro, 1923
Species: Megaelosia apuana
Synonym: Megaelosia apuana Pombal, Prado, and Canedo, 2003
Species: Megaelosia bocainensis
Synonym: Megaelosia bocainensis Giaretta, Bokermann, and Haddad, 1993
Species: Megaelosia boticariana
Synonym: Megaelosia boticariana Giaretta and Aguiar, 1998
Species: Megaelosia goeldii
Synonym: Megaelosia goeldii Cochran, 1955
Species: Megaelosia jordanensis
Synonym: Megaelosia jordanensis Verdade and Rodrigues, 2009
Species: Megaelosia lutzae
Synonym: Megaelosia lutzae Izecksohn and Gouvêa, 1987
Species: Megaelosia massarti
Synonym: Megaelosia massarti Giaretta, Bokermann, and Haddad, 1993