Search for Taxon: "Mantella"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Mantellinae
Genus: Mantella
Synonym: Mantella Boulenger, 1882
Species: Mantella aurantiaca
Synonym: Mantella aurantiaca Mocquard, 1900
Synonym: Mantella aurantiaca aurantiaca Staniszewski, 1996
Synonym: Mantella aurantiaca rubra Staniszewski, 1996
Species: Mantella baroni
Synonym: Mantella baroni Boulenger, 1888
Species: Mantella bernhardi
Synonym: Mantella bernhardi Vences, Glaw, Peyrieras, Böhme, and Busse, 1994
Species: Mantella betsileo
Synonym: Mantella betsileo Boulenger, 1882
Species: Mantella cowanii
Synonym: Mantella cowanii Boulenger, 1882
Species: Mantella crocea
Synonym: Mantella crocea Pintak and Böhme, 1990
Species: Mantella ebenaui
Synonym: Mantella ebenaui Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Mantella attemsi Werner, 1901
Species: Mantella expectata
Synonym: Mantella expectata Busse and Böhme, 1992
Species: Mantella haraldmeieri
Synonym: Mantella madagascariensis haraldmeieri Busse, 1981
Synonym: Mantella haraldmeieri Meier, 1986
Species: Mantella laevigata
Synonym: Mantella laevigata Methuen and Hewitt, 1913
Species: Mantella madagascariensis
Synonym: Mantella madagascariensis Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Mantella loppei Roux, 1935
Synonym: Mantella madagascariensis madagascariensis Busse, 1981
Species: Mantella manery
Synonym: Mantella manery Vences, Glaw, and Böhme, 1999
Species: Mantella milotympanum
Synonym: Mantella aurantiaca milotympanum Staniszewski, 1996
Synonym: Mantella milotympanum Vences, Glaw, and Böhme, 1999
Species: Mantella nigricans
Synonym: Mantella cowani nigricans Guibé, 1978
Synonym: Mantella madagascariensis nigricans Busse, 1981
Synonym: Mantella nigricans Vences, Glaw, and Böhme, 1999
Species: Mantella pulchra
Synonym: Mantella pulchra Parker, 1925
Synonym: Mantella cowani pulchra Andreone, 1992
Species: Mantella viridis
Synonym: Mantella viridis Pintak and Böhme, 1988
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Anodonthyla pollicaris
Synonym: Mantella pollicaris Boettger, 1913