Search for Taxon: "Lysapsus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Pseudinae
Genus: Lysapsus
Synonym: Lysapsus Cope, 1862
Species: Lysapsus bolivianus
Synonym: Lysapsus limellus bolivianus Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Lysapsus limellus bolivianus Garda, Santana, and São Pedro, 2010
Species: Lysapsus caraya
Synonym: Lysapsus limellus caraya Gallardo, 1964
Synonym: Lysapsus caraya Klappenbach, 1985
Species: Lysapsus laevis
Synonym: Lysapsus laevis Savage and Carvalho, 1953
Synonym: Lysapsus limellus laevis Gallardo, 1961
Species: Lysapsus limellum
Synonym: Lysapsus limellum Cope, 1862
Synonym: Lysapsus limellus Savage and Carvalho, 1953
Synonym: Lysapsus limellus limellus Gallardo, 1961
Genus: Pseudis
Species: Pseudis minuta
Synonym: Lysapsus mantidactyla Cope, 1862
Synonym: Lysapsus mantidactylus Gallardo, 1961