Search for Taxon: "Liua"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Family: Hynobiidae
Subfamily: Hynobiinae
Genus: Liua
Synonym: Liua Zhao and Hu, 1983
Synonym: Liua Kuzmin, 1999
Species: Liua shihi
Synonym: Liua shihi Zhao, 1984
Synonym: Ranodon (Liua) shihi Kuzmin, 1999
Synonym: Liua wushanensis Zhao and Hu, 1983
Species: Liua tsinpaensis
Synonym: Liua tsinpaensis Zhang, Chen, Zhou, Liu, Wang, Papenfuss, Wake, and Qu, 2006